Last updated: January 15. 2014 2:18PM

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

The faculty and staff of Northeastern Technical College proudly honor students for their outstandingacademic achievement during the 2013 fall semester. Students are named to the President’s List in recognition of a grade point average of 4.0. Students placed on the Dean’s List are recognized for earning a grade point average of 3.5.


PRESIDENT’S LIST


Bennettsville: Reschica R. Adams, Lauren E. Cox, Hunter T. Crowley, Jahlissa C. Jenkins, Amanda Kelly, Jesse A. Lett, Robert L. McLain, Dwight A. Primus, Miranda M. Sessoms


Cheraw: Henry M. Adams, Alayna L. Anderson, Jamie R. Atkinson, Tanya M. Boyd, Virginia M. Branham, Steven A. Byrd, Sabrina D. Campbell, Elizabeth C. Carter, Sloane L. English, Brittany M. Freeman, Kimberly E. Hill, Paterra L. Hooks, Lesley S. Houser, Nakia L. Johnson, Heather C. Kinsale, Tony D. Lee, Robert T. McCormick, Dwan Yvette McQueen, Teresa C. Nobles, Anna P. Owens, Jennifer R. Owens, Deana Leigh Ratliff, Joshua P. Thomas, Tamnesha S. Watts,Kenneth L. Webster


Chesterfield: Seth A. Adams, James Carney Allen, Tyler M. Alley, Caroline K. Davis, Sue P. Freeman, Chauna D. Meachum, Ashli N. Sellers, Brandi L. Shaw, Jerry J. Stafford, Mikayla L. Steen, Joseph A. Walters


Clio: Joseph T. Stubbs


Hartsville: Michael C. Ahlberg, Catherine R. Herrington, Stephen J. Zuendt


Jefferson: Daniel M. Gregory, Russell A. Horton


McBee: Alexandra K. McCluney


McColl: Travis W. Grooms, Jon M. Norton


Mt. Croghan: Lisa N. Mitchell


Pageland: Mary B. Burnell, Alexandra Farish, Sydney L. Steen


Patrick: Sheridan A. Estep, Brian S. Moore, Brittany A. Polson


Ruby: Caleb M. Harvey


Society Hill: Alexis Y. O’Neal, Miari T. O’Neal-Daniels


Tatum: Tasha R. Smith


Wallace: Octavia S. Byrd, Taylor J. Dockery, Barbara D. Strong


DEAN’S LIST


Bennettsville: Derendia B. Allison, Fredisha V. Bridges, Jessica D. Brooks, Brian D. Campbell, Cole C. Helton, Robert A. Johnson, Delisha S. Moore, Renee Rowe, Leroy Smith, William H. Sorrells, Miranda D. Steen, Briana G. Williams, Staci M. Williams


Blenheim: Bobby L. Daniels


Cheraw: David H. Allison, Jessica L. Bailey, Leroy Ballard, Brian M. Blackwell, Richard C. Bowles, Clayton T. Brock, Dylan C. Driggers, Isis A. Evans, Jamil M. Ford, Terese A. Gainey, Ronda A. Harrington, Holly D. Maloch, Corbin S. Norton, George F. Proctor, Jr., Joseph B. Shipley, Jerry W. Timmons, Matthew D. Williamson, Hendrix Q. Wilson


Chesterfield: Julia S. Barbour, Debra B. Brock, Wandal Nivens David, Joshua K. Dunn, Ashley D. Holliday, Tanasia Chanel Holloway, Jennifer L. Ortiz, Kristy L. Sellers, Ann B. Short, Joshua O’Bryan Smith, Rhonda D. Watts


Clio: Naraisa N. Hodge, Quincy D. Ocean, Marlboro E. Terry


Darlington: Shannon R. Bennett


Florence: Natasha P. Cox, John S. Elliotte, Beverly Hickson


Hartsville: Cory A. Gainey, Ashley A. Harrelson, Meghan S. Watts


Jefferson: Hannah L. Kirkley, Jamison Taylor Miles, Raj N. Patel, Danny Mitchell Small, Elizabeth L. Truett


Kershaw: Kody W. Faulkenberry


McColl: Hillary L. Evers


Mt. Croghan: Aaron D. Manukas, Aaron T. McCathern, Latoya T. McGriff


Pageland: Carlee R. Belk, Austin Lance Clark, Adam C. Hendrix, Kelsey T. Phifer


Patrick: Kelsey L. Amerson, James F. Davis, Zackery Daniel Sellers, Amy M. Wallace


Polkton: Robert Joe Carpenter


Ruby: Samantha Faulkenberry, Taylor S. Griggs, Charles Cody Helms, Casey G. Moore, Karen T. Short, Larry G. Thomas


Wallace: Carolyn Ivey Hatcher, Teresa Thomas

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute